Login or Sign-up
Aims and methods of processing
The data provided will be treated and preserved with the guarantees of security and privacy provided by the Legislative Decree of. June 30, 2003. 2003 n. 196, it will be used exclusively to answer your request for information or bookings in the affiliated structures or for the mailing of our information, in addition to the obligations prescribed by law. The data may be on paper, electronically and automated. The data will not be in any way alienated or transferred, in any form, to any third party unless there is the prior and express consent by the person concerned.

Nature of contribution
The nature of the provision of the data is optional. The same data is necessary to lead to the assistance requested and tax compliance. Therefore, in the absence of the above-mentioned transfer it is impossible to carry out any activity on behalf of the applicant submitting the form, the person concerned in the processing of data contained in it, as specified in the paragraph above.


Type of information obtained and processed

1) Data supplied voluntarily by the user when sending communications, to access areas or for the delivery of services or communications.
To access certain areas of the site or access certain services, the request is optional, explicit and by consent, the inclusion of data consisting of alphanumeric characters that, through their elaboration or association with other data could allow the identification of the user. The optional explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail or other communications to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's addressthat is both useful and necessary for the formulation of an answer or the provision of services, as well as all any other personal information you provide in communication. The user is asked to provide information that does not constitute sensitive data pursuant to art. 4 letter d) D.lgv. n. 196/2003, own or third parties, in particular related to health, without having previously given their consent to the use in law


2) Cookies
Dreavel.com uses cookies: small and simple text files that are stored on your hard drive or in your computer. These files are not in any way harmful to your computer. Cookies can never be traced back to personal information data and do not contain your name or e-mail address, they are simply stored under a number that recognizes your computer. For your convenience, they can also save your preferences for a particular site or service. You can set your cookies at any time from the settings of your internet browser: you can choose to turn them off altogether, or to be notified when a web site requires you to set a cookie . In the event that you choose to disable cookies, you may not be able to fully use the services of Dreavel.com


RIGHTS Of THOSE CONCERNED
Interested parties may at any time exercise their rights under Art. 7 D.lgv. n. 196/2003 among which ask the modification, integration, updating, confirmation or cancellation of the data such rights may be exercised in the following ways:
sending an e-mail to: booking@dreavel.com or sending a registered letter to the address: Via del Falco 14, 05100 Terni (TR) Italy

PROPRIETORS OF THE PROCESSING AND DATA STORAGE
The proprietor of data processing is Let's Travel Srl, Via del Falco 14, 05100 Terni (TR) Italy
All materials contained on this site, electronic communications before they are received and navigation data are stored on our servers.



ART. 13 Law. 196/2003 (Informative)

l. The interested party or person from whom the personal data are collected shall be preliminarily informed, either orally or in writing about:
a) the purposes and methods of treatment which the data are intended;
b) the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data;
c) the consequences of a refusal to answer;
d) the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents, and the context of diffusion of the data;
e) the rights are referred to in art. 7;
f) the identity of the owner and, if appointed, the representative of the State pursuant to art. 5. When the owner has designated as responsible, and indicated at least one of them, indicating the site of the communication network or the methods by which the updated list of those responsible is easily known. When a person has been identified as responsible, in the event of exercise of rights under Art. 7, he/she must be identified.
2. The information referred to in the first paragraph also includes the elements provided by specific provisions of this code and may not include elements already known to the person providing the information or the knowledge of which may substantially hinder the 'completion, by a person public, inspections or checks carried out for purposes of defense of the state, or the prevention, detection or prosecution of criminal offenses.
3. The guarantor may issue a provision to set out simplified information given in particular by telephone services providing assistance and information to the public.
4. If personal data are not collected from the data subject, the information referred to in paragraph 1, including the categories of processed data is the date by the time of recording such data or, if their communication is envisaged, no later than the first communication.
5. the provision referred to in paragraph 4 shall not apply when:
a) the data are processed on the basis of an obligation imposed by law, regulation or legislation;
b) the data are processed either for carrying out the investigations by defense counsel as to 1. December 7, 2000 n. 397 or, in any case, to defend a legal claim provided that the data are processed exclusively for these purposes and for no longer than is necessary for their pursuit.
c) the information of the person involved entails the use of means that the guarantor, prescribing appropriate measures, declares clearly disproportionate to the protected right, or seems in the opinion of the Guarantor, as impossible.



ARTICLE. 7 D. Law. 196/2003 (Right to access personal data and other rights)

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning yourself, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments.
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the persons categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of their managers or agents.
3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case where this proves to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/ her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communications